Table of Contents

Novice/JV/Middle School City Championships

April 5-6, Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy

Middle School

Finalists

Brianna Baird and Lindsay Pinckard from Marsh!
Paola Calderon and Esmeralda Castillo from Garcia!

Top Speaker

Brianna Baird from Marsh!

Top Rookie

Eric Mendoza from Marsh!

Semi-Finalists

Alejandro Baez and Crayton Gerst from Spence!
Yair Rueda and James Valdez from Spence!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Melissa Lemus from Marsh!
In Third Place . . . Zoe Venglarik from Spence!
In Fourth Place . . . Tyjuan Thirdgill from BOMLA!
In Fifth Place . . . James Valdez from Spence!
In Sixth Place . . . Weston Nakahara from Spence!
In Seventh Place . . . Lindsay Pinckard from Marsh!
In Eighth Place . . . Crayton Gerst from Spence!
In Ninth Place . . . Alex Almaguer from Marsh!
In Tenth Place . . . Daisy Amador from Garcia!

Top Five Rookies

In Second Place . . . Yobani Vargas from Quintanilla!
In Third Place . . . Anna Jimenez from Stockard!
In Fourth Place . . . Neyva Hernandez from Quintanilla!
In Fifth Place . . . Jose Lopez from BOMLA!

Top Ten Teams

In Fifth Place . . . Mia Patterson and Alex Almaguer from Marsh!
In Sixth Place . . . Weston Nakahara and Aaron Barbosa from Spence!
In Seventh Place . . . Jordan Breaux and Jordan Burton from BOMLA!
In Eighth Place . . . Arlyne Guzman and Samantha Ross from Quintanilla!
In Ninth Place . . . Isaac Portillo and Gabriel Sanchez from Longfellow!
In Tenth Place . . . Roman Reyna and Fernando Juarez from Garcia!

Novice

Finalists

Jorge Barrera and Bryan San Miguel from WT White!
Ramiro Quintero and Jeysa Llamas from Sunset!

Top Speaker

Victor Ragsdale from Booker T!

Top Rookie

Elvira Serna from Sunset!

Semi-Finalists

Aspyn Johnson and Hannah Wilk from Booker T!
Victor Ragsdale from Booker T!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Jazielle Ugalde from Sunset!
In Third Place . . . Aspyn Johnson from Booker T!
In Fourth Place . . . Ramiro Quintero from Sunset!
In Fifth Place . . . Bryan San Miguel from WT White!
In Sixth Place . . . Hannah Wilk from Booker T!
In Seventh Place . . . Caitlin Lingley from WT White!
In Eighth Place . . . Sophie Corless from WT White!
In Ninth Place . . . Andrea Gunn from Garza!
In Tenth Place . . . Victor Martinez from Sunset!

Top Ten Teams

In Fifth Place . . . Jazielle Ugalde and Elizabeth Zazueta from Sunset!
In Sixth Place . . . Grant Gardner and Caitlin Lingley from WT White!
In Seventh Place . . . Michelle Pina and Araceli Fernandez from Sunset!
In Eighth Place . . . Elvira Serna and Denisse Torres from Sunset!
In Ninth Place . . . Jordan Davis and Emily Edwards from Booker T!
In Tenth Place . . . Alberto Cedillo and Christopher Armstrong from Samuell!

Junior Varsity

Finalists

Erick Alonso and Abigail Garcia from Sunset!
John Strother and Sage Stevens from WT White!

Top Speaker

Sage Stevens from WT White!

Semi-Finalists

Bianca Salazar and Karmenly Alegria from WT White!
Jasmine Thomas and Ronald Coleman from Skyline!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Bianca Salazar from WT White!
In Third Place . . . Leonel Martinez from Thomas Jefferson!
In Fourth Place . . . Erick Alonso from Sunset!
In Fifth Place . . . Karmenly Alegria from WT White!
In Sixth Place . . . John Strother from WT White!
In Seventh Place . . . Javier Gonzalez from Woodrow!
In Eighth Place . . . Bethany Bonsu from Bryan Adams!
In Ninth Place . . . Barrett Blaker from Woodrow!
In Tenth Place . . . Jose Aguilar from Molina!


Varsity City Championships

February 17-18, Southern Methodist University

Varsity

City Champions

Luke Strother and Joseph Reyes from W.T. White!

Top Speaker

Seneca Okere from Law Magnet!

Finalists (also qualifying to NAUDL)

Ivan Garcia and Rolando Velasquez from Law Magnet!

Semi-Finalists

Seneca Okere and Rodolfo Velasquez from Law Magnet!
Sage Stevens and John Strother from W.T. White!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Ivan Garcia from Law Magnet!
In Third Place . . . Lauren Loper from Skyline!
In Fourth Place . . . Joseph Reyes from W.T. White!
In Fifth Place . . . Sage Stevens from W.T. White!
In Sixth Place . . . Jestin Patton from Conrad!
In Seventh Place . . . Caitlin Lingley from W.T. White!
In Eighth Place . . . Dominique Rider from Skyline!
In Ninth Place . . . Luke Strother from W.T. White!
In Tenth Place . . . Rolando Velasquez from Law Magnet!

Sweepstakes

In First Place . . . W.T. White!
In Second Place . . . Law Magnet!
In Third Place . . . Conrad!
In Fourth Place . . . Molina!
In Fifth Place . . . Skyline!

Future Leaders Program


Finalists

Dalton Sherman and Jason Gregor
Karel Rafael and Stephanie Estrada

Semi-Finalists

Juwon Adams and Benjamin Greer
Fernando Rivera

Top Speaker

Dalton Sherman

Top Ten Speakers

1. Dalton Sherman
2. Karel Rafael
3. Stephanie Estrada
4. Jason Gregor
5. Jennifer Perez

Dallas Urban Debate Alliance Tournament 3

December 9-10, Thomas Jefferson

Middle School

Champions

Mia Patterson and Alex Almaguer from Marsh!

Top Speaker

Mia Patterson from Marsh!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Brianna Baird and Lindsey Pinckard from Marsh!
In Third Place . . . Yalitzia Chavez and Mera Tegene from Spence!
In Fourth Place . . . Paola Lopez and Annette Alvarado from Longfellow!
In Fifth Place . . . Luis Serrano and Kathya Guzman from Stockard!
In Sixth Place . . . Alberto Rodriguez and Joanna Espinoza from Garcia!
In Seventh Place . . . Leah Rodriguez and Monique Flores from Stockard!
In Eighth Place . . . Zoe Venglarik and Nicolas Martinez from Spence!
In Ninth Place . . . Bryant Diaz and Tyjuan Thirdgill from BOMLA!
In Tenth Place . . . Esmeralda Castillo and Paola Calderon from Garcia!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Joanna Espinoza from Garcia!
In Third Place . . . Lindsey Pinckard from Marsh!
In Fourth Place . . . Alex Almaguer from Marsh!
In Fifth Place . . . Monique Flores from Stockard!
In Sixth Place . . . Zoe Venglarik from Spence!
In Seventh Place . . . Trent Christensen from Marsh!
In Eighth Place . . . Brianna Baird from Marsh!
In Ninth Place . . . Davier Ross from BOMLA!
In Tenth Place . . . Paola Cortes from Spence!

Friday Novice

Champions

Monica Fuentes and Evelyn Davila from Samuell!

Top Speaker

Ramiro Quintero from Sunset!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Chatashia Brown and Casandra Subi from Skyline!
In Third Place . . . Ramiro Quintero and Jeysa Llamas from Sunset!
In Fourth Place . . . Bryan San Miguel and Sophie Corless from WT White!
In Fifth Place . . . Aspyn Johnson and Liz Turetsky from Booker T. Washington!
In Sixth Place . . . Robert Brown and Carlos Vazquez from Samuell!
In Seventh Place . . . D'Andre Jones and James Taylor from Skyline!
In Eighth Place . . . Zane Wittrock and Nicole Canelakes from Woodrow!
In Ninth Place . . . John Garcia and Geovanni Hernandez from Woodrow!
In Tenth Place . . . Margarita DeLeon and Georgette Rojas from Garza!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Carlos Vazquez from Samuell!
In Third Place . . . Evelyn Davila from Samuell!
In Fourth Place . . . Kilee Livingston from James Madison!
In Fifth Place . . . Monica Fuentes from Samuell!
In Sixth Place . . . Celia Velasquez from Adamson!
In Seventh Place . . . Victor Martinez from Sunset!
In Eighth Place . . . Bryan San Miguel from WT White!
In Ninth Place . . . Georgette Rojas from Garza!
In Tenth Place . . .Chatashia Brown from Skyline!


Saturday Novice

Champions

Jorge Barrera and Sophie Corless from WT White!

Top Speaker

Sophie Corless from WT White!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Elizabeth Zazueta and Jazielle Ugalde from Sunset!
In Third Place . . . Victor Ragsdale and Emily Edwards from Booker T!
In Fourth Place . . . Anna Sekhon and Ravi Lawton from Woodrow!
In Fifth Place . . . Jasmine Thomas and Ronald Coleman from Skyline!
In Sixth Place . . . Leonel Arguijo from Thomas Jefferson!
In Seventh Place . . . Victor Martinez and Ruben Olivarez from Sunset!
In Eighth Place . . . Kimberly Martinez and Jill Propes from Booker T!
In Ninth Place . . . Emily Horne and Morgan Hardy from Woodrow!
In Tenth Place . . . Ariel Guerrero and Lidia Enriquez from North Dallas!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Anna Sekhon from Woodrow!
In Third Place . . . Victor Martinez from Sunset!
In Fourth Place . . . Jorge Barrera from WT White!
In Fifth Place . . . Jazielle Ugalde from Sunset!
In Sixth Place . . . Emily Edwards from Booker T!
In Seventh Place . . . Emily Horne from Woodrow!
In Eighth Place . . . Leonel Arguijo from Thomas Jefferson!
In Ninth Place . . . Kimberly Martinez from Booker T!
In Tenth Place . . . Ariel Guerrero from North Dallas!


Junior Varsity

Champions

Abigail Garcia and Yuridiana Vargas from Sunset!

Top Speaker

Erick Alonso from Sunset!

Finalists

Karmenly Alegria and Bianca Salazar from WT White!

Semi-Finalists

Grant Gardner and Caitlin Lingley from WT White!
Caleb Gorham and Javier Gonzalez from Woodrow!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Karmenly Alegria from WT White!
In Third Place . . . Caitlin Lingley from WT White!
In Fourth Place . . . Bianca Salazar from WT White!
In Fifth Place . . . Leonel Martinez from Thomas Jefferson!
In Sixth Place . . . Yuridiana Vargas from Sunset!
In Seventh Place . . . Abigail Garcia from Sunset!
In Eighth Place . . . Ricardo Huerta from Molina!
In Ninth Place . . . Jasmine Rodriguez from Bryan Adams!
In Tenth Place . . . Caleb Gorham from Woodrow!


Varsity

Champions

Ismael Reyna and Ivan Garcia from Law Magnet!

Top Speaker

Ivan Garcia from Law Magnet!

Finalists

Yastril Nanez and Itzel Padilla from Law Magnet!

Semi-Finalists

Stephanie Jimenez and Lauren Loper from Skyline!
Rodolfo Velasquez and Seneca Okere from Law Magnet!

Top Five Speakers

In Second Place . . . Lauren Loper from Skyline!
In Third Place . . . Joseph Reyes from WT White!
In Fourth Place . . . Yastril Nanez from Law Magnet!
In Fifth Place . . . Seneca Okere from Law Magnet!

Sweepstakes


Top 5 Overall High Schools

Champion . . . WT White!
In Second Place . . . Sunset!
In Third Place . . . Skyline!
In Fourth Place . . . Thomas Jefferson!
In Fifth Place . . . Woodrow Wilson!

Top 5 Rookie High Schools

Champion . . . Samuell!
In Second Place . . . Booker T!
In Third Place . . . BOMLA!
In Fourth Place . . . North Dallas!
In Fifth Place . . . Pinkston!

Top 5 Middle Schools

Champion . . . Marsh!
In Second Place . . . Spence!
In Third Place . . . BOMLA!
In Fourth Place . . . Garcia!
In Fifth Place . . . Longfellow!



Dallas Urban Debate Alliance Tournament 2

November 11-12, Woodrow Wilson

Middle School

Champions

Tyjuan Thirdgill and Broderick Hollins from Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy!

Top Speaker

Tyjuan Thirdgill from Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Ronaldo Aguirre and Treyvon Watts-Hale from Barack Obama!
In Third Place . . . Fernando Juarez and Roman Reyna from Garcia!
In Fourth Place . . . Crayton Gerst and Weston Nakahara from Spence!
In Fifth Place . . . Nicolas Martinez and Zoe Venglarik from Spence!
In Sixth Place . . . Ashley Bocanegra and Ladarius Wilkerson from Longfellow!
In Seventh Place . . . Jacqueline Nunez and Celine Aguilar from Spence!
In Eighth Place . . . Beverly Balascu and Starr Chandler from Dallas Environmental Science!
In Ninth Place . . . Christian Guzman and Ivan Rosales from Stockard!
In Tenth Place . . . Veronica Deal and Daisy Amador from Garcia!

Top 20 Speakers

In Second Place . . . Christian Guzman from Stockard!
In Third Place . . . Daisy Amador from Garcia!
In Fourth Place . . . Treyvon Watts-Hale from Barack Obama!
In Fifth Place . . . Isaac Potillo from Longfellow!
In Sixth Place . . . Beverly Balascu from DES!
In Seventh Place . . . Kelvin Hayes from Barack Obama!
In Eighth Place . . . Paola Calderon from Garcia!
In Ninth Place . . . Kathya Guzman from Stockard!
In Tenth Place . . . Rolando Aguirre from Barack Obama!
In Eleventh Place . . . Ivan Rosales from Stockard!
In Twelfth Place . . . Starr Chandler from DES!
In Thirteenth Place . . . Celine Aguilar from Spence!
In Fourteenth Place . . . Crayton Gurst from Spence!
In Fifteenth Place . . . Denisse Escobedo from Garcia!
In Sixteenth Place . . . James Valdez from Spence!
In Seventeenth Place . . . Christian Sweetnam from Spence!
In Eighteenth Place . . . Fernando Juarez from Garcia!
In Nineteenth Place . . . Ashley Bocanegra from Longfellow!
In Twentieth Place . . . Dalton Sherman from Barack Obama!

Friday Novice Debate

Champions

Caitlin Lingley and Grant Gardner from W.T. White!

Top Speaker

Caitlin Lingley from W.T. White!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Mac Murchison and Chansey Fullove from Woodrow Wilson!
In Third Place . . . Allison King and Vanessa Gaona from W.T. White!
In Fourth Place . . . LaDarria Arnold and Kimberly Martinez from Washington!
In Fifth Place . . . Aspyn Johnson and Liz Turetsky from Washington!
In Sixth Place . . . Caleb Gorham and Javier Gonzalez from Woodrow Wilson!
In Seventh Place . . . Jordan Davis and Emily Edwards from Washington!
In Eighth Place . . . Victor Ragsdale from Washington!
In Ninth Place . . . Margarita DeLeon and Georgette Rojas from Garza!
In Tenth Place . . . Alejandra Perez and Dominique Rider from Skyline!

Top Twenty Speakers

In Second Place . . . Dominique Rider from Skyline!
In Third Place . . . Rebecca Apple from Woodrow Wilson!
In Fourth Place . . . Emily Horne from Woodrow Wilson!
In Fifth Place . . . Mac Murchison from Woodrow Wilson!
In Sixth Place . . . Emily Edwards from Washington!
In Seventh Place . . . Allison King from W.T. White!
In Eighth Place . . . LaDarria Arnold from Washington!
In Ninth Place . . . Victor Ragsdale from Washington!
In Tenth Place . . . Terence Babb from Skyline!
In Eleventh Place . . . Javier Gonzalez from Woodrow Wilson!
In Twelfth Place . . . Margarita DeLeon from Garza!
In Thirteenth Place . . . Apsyn Johnson from Washington!
In Fourteenth Place . . . Jeysa Llamas from Sunset!
In Fifteenth Place . . . Roberto Hairston from Woodrow Wilson!
In Sixteenth Place . . . Chansey Fullove from Woodrow Wilson!
In Seventeenth Place . . . Liz Turetsky from Washington!
In Eighteenth Place . . . Caleb Gorham from Woodrow Wilson!
In Nineteenth Place . . . Herson Castellon from Woodrow Wilson!
In Twentieth Place . . . Carlos Castaneda from Pinkston!

Saturday Novice Debate

Champions

Caleb Gorham and Javier Gonzalez from Woodrow Wilson!

Top Speaker

Caitlin Lingley from W.T. White!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Caitlin Lingley and Grant Gardner from W.T. White!
In Third Place . . . Ivan Diaz and Roberto Hairston from Woodrow Wilson!
In Fourth Place . . . Alejandra Perez and Dominique Rider from Skyline!
In Fifth Place . . . Emily Edwards and Jordan Davis from Washington!
In Firth Place . . . Bryan San Miguel and Sophie Corless from W.T. White!
In Seventh Place . . . Morgan Hardy and Emily Horne from Woodrow Wilson!
In Eighth Place . . . Taylor Tong and Victor Ragsdale from Washington!
In Ninth Place . . . Vanessa Gaona and Allison King from W.T. White!
In Tenth Place . . . Ruben Olivarez and Bonita Hernandez from Sunset!

Top Twenty Speakers

In Second Place . . . Dominique Rider from Skyline!
In Third Place . . . Caleb Gorham from Woodrow Wilson!
In Fourth Place . . . Hannah Wilk from Washington!
In Fifth Place . . . Victor Ragsdale from Washington!
In Sixth Place . . . Ramiro Quintero from Sunset!
In Seventh Place . . . Allison King from W.T. White!
In Eighth Place . . . Andrea Gunn from Garza!
In Ninth Place . . . Javier Gonzalez from Woodrow Wilson!
In Tenth Place . . . Victor Martinez from Sunset!
In Eleventh Place . . . Emily Edwards from Washington!
In Twelfth Place . . . Morgan Hardy from Woodrow Wilson!
In Thirteenth Place . . . Sophie Corless from W.T. White!
In Fourteenth Place . . . Roberto Hairston from Woodrow Wilson!
In Fifteenth Place . . . Gustavo Alonzo from Skyline!
In Sixteenth Place . . . Bonita Hernandez from Sunset!
In Seventeenth Place . . . Tony from Woodrow Wilson!
In Eighteenth Place . . . Terence Babb from Skyline!
In Nineteenth Place . . . Jordan Davis from Washington!
In Twentieth Place . . . LaDarria Arnold from Washington!

Junior Varsity

Champions

Brianna Thomas and Josh Barnhouse from Woodrow Wilson!

Finalists

Abigail Garcia and Yuridiana Vargas from Sunset!

Semi-Finalists

Paulie Garrison and Josee Santiago from Woodrow Wilson!
Bianca Salazar and Karmenly Alegria from W.T. White!

Top Speaker

Destin Germany from Garza!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Karmenly Alegria from W.T. White!
In Third Place . . . Idali Juarez from Bryan Adams!
In Fourth Place . . . Briana Martinez from Molina!
In Fifth Place . . . Bianca Salazar from W.T. White!
In Sixth Place . . . Angie Bercerra from Bryan Adams!
In Seventh Place . . . Yuridiana Vargas from Sunset!
In Eighth Place . . . Brianna Thomas from Woodrow Wilson!
In Ninth Place . . . Valeria Castillo from Molina!
In Tenth Place . . . Enrique Davila from Adamson!

Varsity

Champions

Luke Strother and Joseph Reyes from W.T. White!

Finalists

Ivan Garcia and Rolando Velasquez from Law Magnet!

Semi-Finalists

Ruben Garcia and Andre Lozano from Law Magnet!
Lauren Loper and Stephanie Jimenez from Skyline!

Top Speaker

Rolando Velasquez from Law Magnet!

Top Ten Speakers

In Second Place . . . Luke Strother from W.T. White!
In Third Place . . . Ivan Garcia from Law Magnet!
In Fourth Place . . . Andre Lozano from Law Magnet!
In Fifth Place . . . Lauren Loper from Skyline!
In Sixth Place . . . Seneca Okere from Law Magnet!
In Seventh Place . . . Jestin Patton from Conrad!
In Eighth Place . . . Cole Foley from Woodrow Wilson!
In Ninth Place . . . Ruben Garcia from Law Magnet!
In Tenth Place . . . Sage Stevens from W.T. White!


Sweepstakes

Top High School

1. Woodrow Wilson
2. WT White
3. Sunset
4. Skyline
5. Booker T Washington

Top "rookie" schools

1. Booker T Washington
2. Samuell
3. North Dallas
4. Pinkston
5. BOMLA

Middle Schools

1. BOMLA
2. Spence
3. Garcia
4. Longfellow
5. Stockard



kl_gates_logo.jpg

Season Opener Tournament

September 24, W.H. Adamson


Full Packet:
packetadamson.pdf

Novice

ChampionsDSC_0701.jpg

Juan Armijo and Jessica Velero from Adamson!

Top Speaker

Milton Bland from Conrad!

Top Ten Teams

In Second Place . . . Cynthia Lainez and Milton Bland from Conrad!
In Third Place . . . Elizabeth Gietema and Victor Ragsdale from Booker T. Washington!
In Fourth Place . . . Jazielle Ugalde and Elizabeth Zazueta from Sunset!
In Fifth Place . . . Bianca Ramirez from Adamson!
In Sixth Place . . . Abraham Garcia and Ramon Torres from Sunset!
In Seventh Place . . . Andy Gonzalez and Enrique Davila from Adamson!
In Eighth Place . . . Emerson Chavez and Ismael Reyna from Law Magnet!
In Ninth Place . . . Victor Martinez and Joshua Redburn from Sunset!
In Tenth Place . . . Ashley Zamora and Hannah Wilke from Booker T. Washington!

Top Twenty Speakers

Second Speaker . . . Jessica Velero from Adamson!DSC_0700.jpg
Third Speaker . . . Jeysa Llamas from Sunset!
Fourth Speaker . . . Ramiro Quintero from Sunset!
Fifth Speaker . . . Mathew Ybarra from Adamson!
Sixth Speaker . . . Ismael Reyna from Law Magnet!
Seventh Speaker . . . Bianca Ramirez from Adamson!
Eighth Speaker . . . Andy Gonzalez from Adamson!
Ninth Speaker . . . Richard Ramirez from Law Magnet!
Tenth Speaker . . . Talitha Salinas from Garza!
Eleventh Speaker . . . Ruben Olivarez from Sunset!
Twelfth Speaker . . . Jazielle Ugalde from Sunset!
Thirteenth Speaker . . . Courtny Carter from Conrad!
Fourteenth Speaker . . . Emily Edwards from Booker T. Washington!
Fifteenth Speaker . . . Enedelia Ponce from Sunset!
Sixteenth Speaker . . . Elizabeth Gietema from Booker T. Washington!
Seventeenth Speaker . . . Jasmine Thomas from Skyline!
Eighteenth Speaker . . . Ashley Zamora from Booker T. Washington!
Nineteenth Speaker . . . Benito Ramirez from Garza!
Twentieth Speaker . . . William Grant from Conrad!


Junior Varsity

Champions

Ricardo Huerta and Tamar Andrade from Molina!DSC_0707.jpg

Top Speaker

Destin Germany from Garza!

Top Five Teams

In Second Place . . . Janet Martinez and Treasure Banks from Molina!
In Third Place . . . Shaquille Jones and Destin Germany from Garza!
In Fourth Place . . . Veronica Espino and Levarrius Adkison from Jefferson!
In Fifth Place . . . Abigail Garcia and Yuridania Vargas from Sunset!

Top Ten Speakers

Second Speaker . . . Janet Martinez from Molina!
Third Speaker . . . Leonel Martinez from Jefferson!
Fourth Speaker . . . Treasure Banks from Molina!
Fifth Speaker . . . Yuridania Vargas from Sunset!
Sixth Speaker . . . Yesica Munoz from Sunset!
Seventh Speaker . . . Levarrius Adkison from Jefferson!
Eighth Speaker . . . Ricardo Huerta from Molina!
Ninth Speaker . . . Victor Yanez from Sunset!
Tenth Speaker . . . Veronica Espino from Jefferson!

Varsity

ChampionsDSC_0708.jpg

Rolando Velasquez and Emilio Lozano from Law Magnet!

Top Speaker

Rolando Velasquez from Law Magnet!

Top Five Teams

In Second Place . . . Ivan Garcia and Rodolfo Velasquez from Law Magnet!
In Third Place . . . Luke Strother and Sage Stevens from W. T. White!
In Fourth Place . . . Ruben Garcia and Andre Lozano from Law Magnet!
In Fifth Place . . . Stephanie Jimenez and Lauren Loper from Skyline!

Top Ten Speakers

Second Speaker . . . Luke Strother from W. T. White!
Third Speaker . . . Ivan Garcia from Law Magnet!
Fourth Speaker . . . Andre Lozano from Law Magnet!
Fifth Speaker . . . Emilio Lozano from Law Magnet!
Sixth Speaker . . . Lauren Loper from Skyline!
Seventh Speaker . . . Erick Alonso from Sunset!
Eighth Speaker . . . Jestin Patton from Conrad!
Ninth Speaker . . . Bethany Bonsu from Bryan Adams!DSC_0699.jpg
Tenth Speaker . . . Sage Stevens from W. T. White!

Sweepstakes

In First Place . . . Sunset!
In Second Place . . . Law Magnet!
In Third Place . . . Adamson!
In Fourth Place . . . Molina!
In Fifth Place . . . Conrad!

Rookie Award

In First Place . . . Booker T. Washington!
In Second Place . . . Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy!