2014-15 Tournament Results

K&L Gates Conference A Season Opener


Team Awards

Novice
First Place Team:
Vanessa Sarmiento and Jennifer Ulloa from Irma Rangel

2nd: Ja'El Tefeya and Alejandra Ocampo (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Marisa Flores and Sophie Everitt (Booker T)
4th: Abigail Ramirez and Fernanda Roman (Irma Rangel)
5th: Cesar Preciado and Jason Nobles (Garza)
6th: Andrew Aguileta and Jesus Valdes (Garza)
7th: Shayla Nguyen and Dahlia Mercado (North Dallas)
8th: Zelayna Jenkins and Ben Villasenor (Booker T)
9th: Debora Martinez and Felicity Field (Sunset)
10th: Denise Garza and Carlos Llamas (Sunset)
11th: Clara Andreu and Abigail Flores (Garza)
12th: Alex Medellin and Brian Miranda (Thomas Jefferson)
13th: Karese Frizell and Jilliam Linnear (Booker T)
14th: Zoe Norton-Rodriguez and Joeli Schilling (Booker T)
15th: Adriana Sanchez and Nita Stewart (Sunset)
16th: Oscar Betancourt and Aleeya Plunk (Garza)
17th: Adaenis Nieves and Zoe Sifuentes (Garza)
18th: Luis Conde and Victoria Garcia (Sunset)
19th: Fatima Alonso and Jason Lopez (Sunset)
20th: Sergio Garcia and K'Azia Allen (Skyline)

JV
First Place Team:
Sadie Townsel and Meggie Hunt from Booker T Washington

2nd: Gizehv Ramirez and Samantha Ascencio (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Linh Pham and Rubi Hernandez (Irma Rangel)
4th: Esmeralda Alejo (Irma Rangel)
5th: Zelas Vargas and Matthew Griffin (WT White)
6th: Mia Isabella Sanchez and Natalia Hernandez (Booker T)
7th: Ricardo Rodriguez and Daniel Bandy (WT White)
8th: Joshua Rivera and Leslie Phol (Garza)
9th: Esther Arriaga and Abigail Benitez (Sunset)
10th: Pedro Fabian and Cristal Gonzalez (Sunset)

Varsity
First Place Team:
Areli Rios and Natalie Hernandez from Garza ECHS

2nd: Mac Murchison and Salvador Chacon (Woodrow)
3rd: Cameron Nealy and Manuel Mendez (Thomas Jefferson)
4th: Luis Avila and Cindy Martinez (Sunset)
5th: Gabriel Jankovsky and Ahnry Gonzalez (Woodrow)

Speaker Awards

Novice
Top Speaker:
Ben Villasenor from Booker T Washington

2nd: Jennifer Ulloa (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Ja'El Tesfeya (Irma Rangel)
4th: Debora Martinez (Sunset)
5th: Marisa Flores (Booker T)
6th: Sade Varnado (North Dallas)
7th: Nita Stewart (Sunset)
8th: Denise Garza (Sunset)
9th: Zelayna Jenkins (Booker T)
10th: Felcity Field (Sunset)
11th: Jesus Ramirez (North Dallas)
12th: Vanessa Sarmiento (Irma Rangel)
13th: Aleeya Plunk (Garza)
14th: Abigail Ramirez (Irma Rangel)
15th: Karese Frizell (Booker T)
16th: Clara Andreu (Garza)
17th: Jack Igoe (WT White)
18th: Ximena Munoz (WT White)
19th: Nayajaret Banuelos (Garza)
20th: Alejandra Ocampo (Irma Rangel)

JV
Top Speaker:
Zelas Vargas from WT White

2nd: Esmeralda Alejo (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Mia Isabella Sanchez (Booker T)
4th: Abigail Benitez (Sunset)
5th: Joshua Rivera (Garza)
6th: Diana Bandy (WT White)
7th: Natalia Hernandez (Booker T)
8th: Ricardo Rodriguez (WT White)
9th: Daniel Bandy (WT White)
10th: Isais Ortiz (Sunset)
11th: Sadie Townsel (Booker T)
12th: Matthew Griffin (WT White)
13th: Olivia Madaffari (Booker T)
14th: Meggie Hunt (Booker T)
15th: Hadley Parham (Booker T)

Varsity
Top Speaker:
Mac Murchison from Woodrow Wilson

2nd: Gabriel Jankovsky (Woodrow)
3rd: Luis Avila (Sunset)
4th: Sarah Strother (WT White)
5th: Natalie Hernandez (Garza)
6th: Jennifer Rodriguez (North Dallas)
7th: Katherine Larin (WT White)
8th: Andrea Gonzalez (Garza)
9th: Cameron Nealy (Thomas Jefferson)
10th: Gustavo Alonzo (Skyline)

School Sweepstakes
Top School:
Garza

2nd: Sunset
3rd: Skyline
4th: Irma Rangel
5th: Booker T Washington

Andrews Kurth Conference B Season Opener

Team Awards
Novice
Top Team:
Jose Vergara and Glenda Meyer from Molina

2nd: Alejandro Posada and Kyle Davis (SEM)
3rd: Luis Posos and Tyosha Wright (Samuell/Pinkston)
4th: Nealandrea Taylor and Jaylyn Roach (Gilliam)
5th: Agustus Wiedemer and Juan Arias (A Maceo Tech)
6th: Michal Prince and Daria Rachal (Gilliam)
7th: Ivan Reyes and Jasmine Berganza (A Maceo Tech)
8th: Tierra Prince and Yulissa Conejo (A Maceo Tech)
9th: Janeth Carranza and Arush Singh (SEM)
10th: December Fields and Meriah Lovato (A Maceo Tech)
11th: Arthur Ross and Kambriyha Sanders (Gilliam)
12th: Sharon Gaitan and Stephanie Curtiss (Samuell)
13th: Clayton Cook and KenJanae Randle (Gilliam)
14th: Colby Frrazier and Gary Simons (Gilliam)
15th: Serena Sanchez and Alexandrea Spencir (A Maceo Tech)
16th: Janie Gardner and Brenda Hernandez (Gilliam)
17th: Alexa Sanchez and Lisette Sandoval (Molina)
18th: Jalvn Beatv and Jada Ross (A Maceo Tech)
19th: Gregory Ramos and Esmeralda Negrete (Samuell)
20th: Zyshonne Brown and Christian Brooks (A Maceo)
JV
Top Team:
Steve Vasquez and Joel Luera from Samuell

2nd: Sienzhi Kouemo and Edwin Cantu (BOMLA)
3rd: Joshua DeAnda and Patrick Dean (A Maceo Tech)
4th: Eric King and Danny Martinez (BOMLA)
Speaker Awards
Novice
Top Speaker:
Arush Singh from SEM

2nd: Juan Arias (A Maceo Tech)
3rd: Agustus Wiedemer (A Maceo Tech)
4th: Ivan Reyes (A Maceo Tech)
5th: Daria Rachal (Gilliam)
6th: Glenda Meyer (Molina)
7th: Alejandro Posada (SEM)
8th: Jose Vergara (Molina)
9th: Jaylyn Roach (Gilliam)
10th: Stephanie Curtiss (Samuell)
11th: KenJanae Randle (Gilliam)
12th: Colby Frrazier (Gilliam)
13th: Mark Martinez (A Maceo Tech)
14th: Janie Gardner (Gilliam)
15th: Tierra Prince (A Maceo Tech)
16th: Alexandrea Spencir (A Maceo Tech)
17th: Michal Prince (Gilliam)
18th: Jaylyn Beaty (A Maceo)
19th: Serena Sancez (A Maceo Tech)
20th: Serena Sanchez (A Maceo Tech)
JV
Top Speaker:
Joel Luera from Samuell

2nd: Sienzhi Kouemo (BOMLA)
3rd: Steve Vasquez (Samuell)
4th: Danny Martinez (BOMLA)
5th: Eric King (BOMLA0

School Sweepstakes
Top School:
A Maceo Tech

2nd: Gilliam Collegiate
3rd: Molina
4th: Samuell
5th: SEM

The Arthur N. Rupe Foundation Conference A Invitational-October 18th


Team Awards

Novice
Top Team: Satvik Pendyala and Jessica Wang from TAG Magnet

2nd: Florentina De Julian and Sade Varnado (N Dallas)
3rd: Nita Stewart and Peter Sanchez (Sunset)
4th: Vanessa Sarmiento and Jennifer Ulloa (Irma Rangel)
5th: Exodus Campbell and Fernanda Roman (Irma Rangel)
6th: Destiny Camarillo and Brian Miranda (Thomas Jefferson)
7th: Matthew Griffin (WT White)
8th: Caleb Trevino and Joseph Cook (Bryan Adams)
9th: John Florist and Alexis Sanchez (Skyline)
10th: Clara Andreu and Abigail Flores (Garza)
11th: Felicity Field and Debora Martinez (Sunset)
12th: Isaac Yanez and Jesus Ramirez (N Dallas)
13th: Oscar Betancourt and Aleeya Plunk (Garza)
14th: Ja'El Tesfeya and Alejandra Ocampo (Irma Rangel)
15th: Zoe Sifuentes and Adaenis Nieves (Garza)
16th: Jeanettee Uribe and Mirca Benitez (Garza)
17th: Araceli Larios and Samantha Dominguez (Garza)
18th: Desly Amaraz and Benjamin Flores (Garza)
19th: K'Azia Allen and Sergio Garcia (Skyline)
20th: Andrew Aguileta and Jesus Valdes (Garza)

JV
Top Team: Angel Cruz and Esther Arriaga from Sunset

2nd: Guadalupe Sanchez and Cristal Gonzalez (Sunset)
3rd: Judith Lopez and Enrique Granados (Garza)
4th: Esmeralda Alejo (Irma Rangel)
5th: Rubi Hernandez and Linh Pham (Irma Rangel)
6th: Samantha Ascencio and Gizehv Ramirez (Irma Rangel)
7th: Hugo Duran and Kathya Guzman (Garza)
8th: Joshua Rivera and Leslie Phol (Garza)
9th: London Pedroso and Jacqueline Serrano (Skyline)
10th: Isais Ortiz and Pedro Fabian (Sunet)

Varsity
Top Team: Megan Miers and Zelas Vargas from WT White

2nd: Manuel Mendez and Cameron Nealy (Thomas Jefferson)
3rd: Gabriel Jankovsky and Mac Murchison (Woodrow)
4th: Kenneth Mount and Sarah Strother (WT White)
5th: Raviola Wenno and Taylor Bolden (N Dallas)
6th: Ivan Gonzalez and Jason Gregor (Garza)
7th: Gustavo Alonzo and Arely Palacio (Skyline)
8th: Kadrian Oliver and Salvador Chacon (Woodrow)
9th: Luis Avila and Victor Martinez (Sunset)
10th: Jennifer Rodriguez and Mercedes De La O (N Dallas)

Speaker Awards

Novice
Top Speaker: Joseph Cook (Bryan Adams)

2nd: Sade Varnado (N Dallas)
3rd: Daniela Blanco (WT White)
4th: Aleeya Plunk (Garza)
5th: Mattthew Griffin (WT White)
6th: Alexis Sanchez (Skyline)
7th: Satvik Pendyala (TAG)
8th: Clara Andreu (Garza)
9th: Peter Sanchez (Sunset)
10th: Jessica Wang (TAG)
11th: Debora Martinez (Sunset)
12th: Denise Garza (Sunset)
13th: Jesus Ramirez (N Dallas)
14th: Desly Amaraz (Garza)
15th: Nita Stewart (Sunset)
16th: Cesar Preciado (Garza)
17th: Caleb Trevino (Bryan Adams)
18th: Adaenis Nieves (Garza)
19th: Brian Miranda (Thomas Jefferson)
20th: Victoria Garcia (Sunset)

JV
Top Speaker: Esmeralda Alejo from Irma Rangel

2nd: Rubi Hernandez (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Guadalupe Sanchez (Sunset)
4th: Esther Arriaga (Sunset)
5th: Samantha Ascencio (Irma Rangel)
6th: Joshua Rivera (Garza)
7th: Armando Marquez (Bryan Adams)
8th: Daniel Bandy (WT White)
9th: Kathya Guzman (Garza)
10th: Hugo Duran (Garza)
11th: Gizehv Ramirez (Irma Rangel)
12th: Linh Pham (Irma Rangel)
13th: Calysta Jones (Woodrow)
14th: Eric Garcia (Garza)
15th: Ricardo Rodriguez (WT White)

Varsity
Top Speaker: Cameron Nealy from Thomas Jefferson

2nd: Megan Miers (WT White)
3rd: Ivan Gonzalez (Garza)
4th: Gabriel Jankovsky (Woodrow)
5th: Zelas Vargas (WT White)
6th: Raviola Wenno (N Dallas)
7th: Gustavo Alonzo (Skyline)
8th: Kadrian Oliver (Woodrow)
9th: Taylor Bolden (N Dallas)
10th: Victor Martinez (Sunset)

School Sweepstakes

Top School: Garza ECHS

2nd: Sunset
3rd: Irma Rangel
T4th: WT White and Skyline

Dallas Urban Debate Middle School Season Opener October 25th, 2014


Team Awards

Beginner

Top Team:
Justin Wise and Xavier Moreno from Travis

2nd: Hadley McGhee and Roman Musico (Spence)
3rd: Leslie Flores-Gutierrez and Citali Lopez (Irma Rangel)
4th: Colin Williamson and Nayeli Mineryconcha (Travis)
5th: Tess Tippets and Kate Springs (Travis)
6th: Tyra Cole and Amanda Chow (Travis)
7th: Kate Walker and Peyton Mosman (Travis)
8th: Ndayisaba Enock and Antonio Aguilar (DES)
9th: Alondra Rodriguez and Brianna Montalvo (Spence)
10th: Caleb Esquino and Josef Hopfer (Travis)
11th: Imani Garrott and Beatriz Solano (Irma Rangel)
12th: Emily Morris and Lorelai Pop (Travis)
13th: Jake Schlabs and Tiffany Word (Travis)
14th: Dominic Cischke and Christian Mendoza (Franklin)
15th: Garrett Rogers and Jacob Clarkson (Travis)
16th: Gualdalupe Gamiz and Nathalie Chavez (Irma Rangel)
17th: Olivia Gaetz and Lindsay Hudspeth (Travis)
18th: Marley Richter and Judith Juarez (Irma Rangel)
19th: Sophia Jalilvand and Paola Kovich (Irma Rangel)
20th: Yesenia Ruiz and Jacqueline Solis (Marsh)
21st: Diana Ramos and Carly Kahn (Franklin)
22nd: Victor Travis and Alexander Sollenne (Spence)
23rd: Mustafa Ibadi and Jonathan Wallace (Spence)
24th: Kendrick Murphy and Zykia Johnson (Medrano)
25th: Vanessa Guerrero and Gaby Bernal (Irma Rangel)
26th: Kenan Genc and Remmy Trotto (JL Long)
27th: Corben Villa De Leon (Spence)
28th: Jonathan Cartwright and Isabella Alameda (Travis)
29th: Maru Rojas and April Medina (Irma Rangel)
30th: Julianne Tai and Lucy Chong (Travis)

Advanced

Top Team:
Trace Rosenbower and Storm Lasseter (Spence)

2nd: Jack Hill and Andrew Easley (Spence)
3rd: Violet Nassari and Sophie Rahman (Irma Rangel)
4th: Valerie Gutierrez and Bianca Bacani (Irma Rangel)
5th: Tomisin Ogunfumi and Hector Hernandez (BOMLA)
6th: Sophie Hooper and Max Chow Gillete (Travis)
7th: Kofi Forson and Mary Bandy (Marsh)
8th: Mirka Estrada and Joanna Marquez (Irma Rangel)
9th: Valeria Segura and Luis Garcia (Marsh)
10th: Juan Alegria and Jesse Mays (Marsh)

Speaker Awards

Beginner

Top Speaker:
Maru Rojas from Irma Rangel

2nd: Alondra Rodriguez (Spence)
3rd: Ndayisaba Enock (DES)
4th: Caleb Smith (BOMLA)
5th: Emilee Ballard (Atwell)
6th: Corben Villa de Leon (Spence)
7th: Julianne Tai (Travis)
8th: Jasmin Chavez (Irma Rangel)
9th: Colin Williamson (Travis)
10th: Justin Wise (Travis)
11th: Citlalli Lopez (Irma Rangel)
12th: Xavier Moreno (Travis)
13th: Caleb Esquino (Travis)
14th: Judith Juarez (Irma Rangel)
15th: Roman Musico (Spence)
16th: Kira Weller (Irma Rangel)
17th: Jake Schlabs (Travis)
18th: Josef Hopfer (Travis)
19th: Jonathan Cartwright (Travis)
20th: Isabela Alameda (Travis)
21st: Beatriz Solano (Irma Rangel)
22nd: Emily Morris (Travis)
23rd: Imani Garrott (Irma Rangel)
24th: Hadley McGhee (Spence)
25th: Jacob Clarkson (Travis)

Advanced

Top Speaker:
Storm Lasseter from Spence

2nd: Anja Cronjaeger (Spence)
3rd: Jack Hill (Spence)
4th: Hector Hernandez (BOMLA)
5th: Van Hamilton (Travis)
6th: Trace Rosenbower (Spence)
7th: Sophie Rahman (Irma Rangel)
8th: Bianca Bacani (Irma Rangel)
9th: Valerie Gutierrez (Irma Rangel)
10th: Violet Nassari (Irma Rangel)
11th: Sophie Hooper (Travis)
12th: Brandon Jones (BOMLA)
13th: Oscar Cruz (Spence)
14th: Ashawnti Black (Irma Rangel)
15th: Mary Bandy (Marsh)
16th: Jesse Mays (Marsh)
17th: Max Chow Gillete (Travis)
18th: Diana De La Paz (Irma Rangel)
19th: Gabriel Alvarez (DES)
20th: Maya Dubove (DES)

School Sweepstakes

Top School: Travis

2nd: Irma Rangel
3rd: Spence
4th: Marsh
5th: Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy

The Sommerman and Quesada Conference B Halloween Classic-October 31st and November 1st


Team Awards

Friday

Top Team:
Agustus Wiedemer and Juan Arias from A Maceo New Tech

2nd: Jazmin Cortez and Chris Caddell (Seagoville)
3rd: Stephanie Curtiss and Sharon Gaitan (Samuell)
4th: Aliyah Reeves and Autumn Bunker (Kimball)
5th: Serena Sanchez and Alexander Spencir (A Maceo)
6th: Eric Hill and Diane Ibarra (A Maceo)
7th: Gregory Ramos and Esmeralda Negrete (Samuell)
8th: Joshua DeAnda and Victor Salazar (Hybrid)
9th: Ildefonso Sanchez and Uriel Loredo (Kimball)
10th: Beverly Balasu and Nga Dien (SEM)
11th: Griselda Trejo and Laura Perez (Adamson)
12th: Luis Posos and Anfernee Harris (Samuell)
13th: Crystal Silva and Maria Vargas (Adamson)
14th: Arush Singh and Angel Ornelas (SEM)
15th: Juan Tinjera and Anthony Cothern (Seagoville)

Saturday

Novice
Top Team:
Jazmin Cortez and Chris Caddell from Seagoville

2nd: Juan Arias and Agustus Wiedemer (A Maceo)
3rd: Daisy Macias-Valles and Cayro Bustos (Seagoville)
4th: Janeth Carranza and Alejandro Posada (SEM)
5th: Gisselt Estrada and Alyssa Irvin (Seagoville)
6th: Uriel Loredo and Ildefonso Sanchez (Kimball)
7th: Aliyah Reeves and Autumn Bunker (KImball)
8th: Sharon Gaitan and Stephanie Curtiss (Samuell)
9th: Megan Johnson and Tyosha Wright (Pinkston)
10th: Eric Hill and Diane Ibarra (A Maceo)
11th: Yulissa Conejo and Tierra Prince (A Maceo)
12th: Gregory Ramos and Esmeralda Negrete (Samuell)
13th: Zyshonne Brown and Christian Brooks (A Maceo)
14th: Tori Bridges and Alex Shaw (Hillcrest)
15th: Kevizhane Goodwin and KenJanae Randle (Gilliam)

Junior Varsity Round Robin
Top Team:
Deedric Turner and Joel Luera from Samuell

2nd: Atziri Brisceno and Kendria Sheilds-Rhodes (Hillcrest)
3rd: Joshua DeAnda (A Maceo)
4th: Mario Mariscal and Glenda Meyer (Molina)
5th: Beverly Balasu and Nga Dien (SEM)

Speakers

Friday
Top Speaker:
Juan Arias from A Maceo New Tech

2nd: Alexander Spencir (A Maceo)
3rd: Joshua DeAnda (A Maceo)
4th: Autumn Bunker (Kimball)
5th: Agustus Bunker (Kimball)
6th: Elizabeth Smith (Wilmer-Hutchin)
7th: Gregory Ramos (Samuell)
8th: Rudraksh Garg (SEM)
9th: Meriah Lovato (A Maceo)
10th: Gisself Estrada (Seagoville)
11th: Janeth Carranza (SEM)
12th: Destiny Loekridge (Wilmer-Hutchins)
13th: Arush Singh (SEM)
14th: Eric Hill (A Maceo)
15th: Chris Caddell (Seagoville)
16th: Ildefonso Sanchez (Kimball)
17th: Alyssa Irvin (Seagoville)
18th: Aliyah Reeves (Kimball)
19th: Beverly Balasu (SEM)
20th: Diane Ibarra (A Maceo)

Saturday

Novice
Top Speaker:
Chris Caddell from Seagoville

2nd: Juan Arias (A Maceo)
3rd: Alyssa Irvin (Seagoville)
4th: KenJanae Randle (Gilliam)
5th: Aliyah Reeves (KImball)
6th: Arthur Ross (Gilliam)
7th: Ivan Reyes (A Maceo)
8th: Jazmin Cortez (Seagoville)
9th: Gisselt Estrada (Seagoville)
10th: Cayro Bustos (Seagoville)
11th: Ildefonso Sanchez (Kimball)
12th: Agustus Wiedemer (A Maceo)
13th: Diane Ibarra (A Maceo)
14th: Stephanie Curtiss (Samuell)
15th: Gregory Ramos (Samuell)
16th: Victor Rodriguez (A Maceo)
17th: Jaylyn Roach (Gilliam)
18th: Kevizhane Goodwin (Gilliam)
19th: Kambriyha Sanders (Gilliam)
20th: Yulissa Conejo (A Maceo)

Junior Varsity
Top Speaker:
Joshua DeAnda from A Maceo Tech

2nd: Joel Luera (Samuell)
3rd: Beverly Balasu (SEM)
4th: Glenda Meyer (Molina)
5th: Kendria Shields-Rhodes (Hillcrest)

School Sweepstakes

Top School:
A Maceo New Tech

2nd: Samuell
3rd: Seagoville
4th: Gilliam Collgiate
5th: KImball

Middle School Fall Classic at Conrad High School (November 15th, 2014)


Team Awards

New Schools

Top Team:
Jackson Hansen and Olivia Holmes from JL Long

2nd: Kamryn Brownlee and Sarah Ortiz (JL Long)
3rd: Alyssa Arellano and Emilee Ballard (Atwell)
4th: Cristina Ramirez and Katelann Coleman (Hood)
5th: Remmy Trotto and Kenan Genc (JL Long)

Beginner

Top Team: Tess Tippets and Kate Springs from Travis

2nd: Amanda Chow and Tyra Cole (Travis)
3rd: Nathalie Chavez and Guadalupe Gamiz (Irma Rangel)
4th: Diana Ramos and Carly Kahn (Franklin)
5th: April Flores and Guadalupe Roman (Irma Rangel)
6th: Sam Farmer and Derek Baeza (Marsh)
7th: Citlalli Lopez and Leslie Flores-Gutierrez (Irma Rangel)
8th: Jasmin Chavez and Mildred Olivares (Irma Rangel)
9th: Alondra Rodriguez and Brianna Montalvo (Spence)
10th: Lucy Marnell and Zoe Osborn (Travis)
11th: Justin Wise and Xavier Moreno (Travis)
12th: Elie Lenzen and Ellie Lenzen (Travis)
13th: Margaret Chapman and Kira Weller (Irma Rangel)
14th: Alexander Solienne and Victor Travis (Spence)
15th: Garrett Rogers and Jacob Clarkson (Travis)

Advanced

Top Team: Jesse Mays and Juan Alegria from Marsh

2nd: Sophie Hooper and Max Chow Gillete (Travis)
3rd: Storm Lasseter and Trace Rosenbower (Spence)
4th: Ana Graciano and Karen Chavez (Irma Rangel)
5th: Violet Nassri and Sophie Rahman (Irma Rangel)
6th: Mirka Estrada and Joanna Marquez (Irma Rangel)
7th: Anja Cronjaeger and Carol Barrera (Spence)
8th: Mallory Blackwell and Lily Donald (Travis)
9th: Valerie Gutierrez and Bianca Bacani (Irma Rangel)
10th: Cherish Swann and Kennedy Onic (Harry Stone)
11th: Diana De La Paz and Elizabeth Flores (Irma Rangel)
12th: Savoy Curd and Tomisin Ogunfumi (BOMLA)
13th: Andrew Easely and Jack Hill (Spence)
14th: Van Hamilton and Aamira Jafear (Travis)
15th: Jesse Fajardo and Journie Crow (DES)

Top Speakers

New School

Top Speaker: Jackson Hansen from JL Long

2nd:Katelann Coleman (Hood)
3rd: Marisa Dixon (Atwell)
4th: Alyssa Arellano (Atwell)
5th: Olivia Holmes (JL Long)

Beginner

Top Speaker: Mildred Olivares from Irma Rangel

2nd: Nathalie Chavez (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Donovan Rodgers (Spence)
4th: Lucy Marnell (Travis)
5th: Kate Springs (Travis)
6th: Kira Weller (Irma Rangel)
7th: Jacob Clarkson (Travis)
8th: Judith Juarez (Irma Rangel)
9th: Alondra Rodriguez (Spence)
10th: Elle Lenzen (Travis)
11th: Tess Tippets (Travis)
12th: Justin Wise (Travis)
13th: Caleb Esquino (Travis)
14th: Arisbeth Rojas (Medrano)
15th: Lorelai Pop (Travis)
16th: Amanda Chow (Travis)
17th: Brianna Montalvo (Spence)
18th: Isabela Alameda (Travis)
19th: Sam Hurley (Marsh)
20th: Demi Robbins (Travis)
21st: Xavier Moreno (Travis)
22nd: Olivia Gaetz (Travis)
23rd: Jack Schlabs (Travis)
24th: Machi Henson (Zan Holmes)
24th: Victor Travis (Spence)
26th: Emmanuel Habia (Spence)
27th: Chantelle Adams (Spence)
29th: Marco Castillo (Harry Stone)
30th: Regan Tucker (Travis)

Advanced

Top Speaker: Anja Cronjaeger (Spence)

2nd: Storm Lasseter (Spence)
3rd: Lily Donald (Travis)
4th: Karen Chavez (Irma Rangel)
5th: Van Hamilton (Travis)
6th: Joanna Marquez (Irma Rangel)
7th: Max Chow Gillete (Travis)
8th: Andrew Easely (Spence)
9th: Ana Graciano (Irma Rangel)
10th: Jesse Mays (Marsh)
11th: Sophie Rahman (Irma Rangel)
12th: Trace Rosenbower (Spence)
13th: Valerie Gutierrez (Irma Rangel)
14th: Violet Nassri (Irma Rangel)
15th: Aamira Jafear (Travis)
16th: Courtasia Willams (Medrano)
17th: Caleb Ramirez (Rosemont)
18th: Zykia Johnson (Medrano)
19th: Saul Allen (BOMLA)
20th: Cherish Swann (Harry Stone)

School Sweepstakes

Top School: Travis

2nd: Spence
3rd: Irma Rangel
4th: Marsh
5th: DES

New Schools

Top School: JL Long

2nd: Atwell
3rd: Hood


Fall City Championship at Hulcy Middle School (November 21st and 22nd)


Team Awards

Novice

Champion: Gisselt Estrada and Cayro Bustos from Seagoville HS

2nd Place: Isaac Yanez and Dahlia Mercado from North Dallas HS

Semi Finalist: Vanessa Sarmiento and Jennifer Ulloa from Irma Rangel

Semi Finalist: Chris Caddell and Jazmin Cortez from Seagoville HS

5th Place: Carlos Llama and Debora Martinez (Sunset)
6th Place: Luis Conde and Stephanie Enriquez (Sunset)
7th: Ja'El Tesfeya and Alejandra Ocampo (Irma Rangel)
8th: Matthew Griffin and Daniela Blanco (WT White)
9th: Clara Andreu and Abigail Flores (Garza)
10th: Shayla Nguyen and Sade Varnado (North Dallas)
JV

Champion: Sadie Townsel and Meggie Hunt from Booker T Washington

2nd Place: Enrique Granados and Judith Lopez from Garza HS

Semi Finalist: Isais Ortiz and Pedro Fabian from Sunset

Semi Finalist: Esther Arriaga and Abigail Benitez from Sunset

5th Place: Rashad Granger and Diana Iniguez (Garza)
6th Place: Linh Pham and Rubi Hernandez (Irma Rangel)
7th Place: Ricardo Rodriguez and Daniel Bandy (WT White)
8th Place: Calysta Jones and Alexander Van Geenen (Woodrow Wilson)
9th: Percilla Barron and Gregory Aldava (Garza)
10th: Agustus Wiedemer and Juan Arias (A Maceo)

Varsity

Champion: Luis Avila and Victor Martinez from Sunset

2nd Place: Gabriel Jankovsky and Mac Murchison from Woodrow Wilson

Semi Finalist: Kadrian Oliver and Roberto Harrison from Woodrow Wilson

Semi Finalist: Cameron Nealy and Manuel Mendez from Thomas Jefferson

5th Place: Raviola Wenno and Taylor Bolden from North Dallas

Speaker Awards

Novice

Top Speaker: Cayro Bustos from Seagoville

2nd Place: Clara Andreu (Garza)
3rd Place: Ja'El Tesfeya (Irma Rangel)
4th Place: Joseph Cook (Bryan Adams)
5th Place: Gisselt Estrada (Seagoville)
6th: Jesus Ramirez (North Dallas)
7th: Issac Yanez (North Dallas)
8th: Matthew Griffin (WT White)
9th: Vanessa Sarmiento (Irma Rangel)
10th: Sade Varnado (North Dallas)
11th: Ben Villasenor (Booker T)
12th: Jason Nobles (Garza)
13th: Daniela Blanco (WT White)
14th: Janie Gardner (Gilliam)
15th: Heaven Harris (Wilmer-Hutchin)
16th: Anfernee Harris (Samuell)
17th: Irving Filipe (Sunset)
18th: Abigail Ramirez (Irma Rangel)
19th: Madison Tenorio (Seagoville)
20th: Denzel Howell (Conrad)

JV

Top Speaker: Esther Arriaga from Sunset

2nd Place: Joshua Gilliam (Woodrow)
3rd Place: Diana Iniguez (Garza)
4th Place: Enrique Granados (Garza)
5th Place: Isais Ortiz (Sunset)
6th: Rubi Hernandez (Irma Rangel)
7th: Daniel Bandy (WT White)
8th: K'Azia Allen (Skyline)
9th: Alexandrea Spencir (A Maceo)
10th: Sam Schaeffer (Booker T)
11th: Meriah Lovato (A Maceo)
12th: Meggie Hunt (Booker T)
13th: Steve Vasquez (Samuell)
14th: Percilla Barron (Garza)
15th: Alexandrea Van Geenen (Woodrow)

Varsity

Top Speaker: Victor Martinez from Sunset

2nd Place: Gabriel Jankovsky (Woodrow)
3rd Place: Ahnry Avina (Woodrow)
4th Place: Gustavo Alonzo (Skyline)
5th Place: Luis Avila (Sunset)
6th: Salvador Chacon (Woodrow)
7th: Cindy Martinez (Sunset)
8th: Jeysa Llamas (Sunset)
9th: Kadrian Oliver (Woodrow)
10th: Mac Murchison (Woodrow)

School Sweepstakes

Top School: Garza

2nd Place: Sunset
3rd Place: Skyline
4th Place: Woodrow Wilson
5th Place: Gilliam Collegiate

Conference A Spring Opener- January 16th-17th, 2015


Team Awards

Novice-Friday

Top Team:
Fatima Alonso and Irving Filipe from Sunset HS

2nd: Andrew Aguileta and Jesus Valdes (Garza)
3rd: Yvonne Rios and Cristal Gonzalez (Sunset)
4th: Edward Baez and Auteyana Whitfield (Skyline)
5th: Caleb Trevino and Joseph Cook (Bryan Adams)
6th: Victoria Garcia and Luis Conde (Sunset)
7th: Ja'El Tesfeya and Alejandra Ocampo (Irma Rangel)
8th: Angel Lopez and Lizbeth Ortiz (Bryan Adams)
9th: Jennifer Ulloa and Vanessa Sarmiento (Irma Rangel)
10th: Daniela Blanco and Matthew Griffin (WT White)
11th: Adriana Sanchez and Carlos Llamas (Sunset)
12th: Samantha Dominguez and Aracelo Larios (Garza)
13th: Florentina De Julian and Shayla Nguyen (North Dallas)
14th: Karen Sanchez and Derrick Newman (Bryan Adams)
15th: Aedenis Nieves and Zoe Sifuentes (Garza)
16th: Keven Lozano and Oscar Betancourt (Garza)
17th: Fernanda Roman and Abigail Ramirez (Irma Rangel)
18th: Felicity Field and Jason Lopez (Sunset)
19th: Cesar Preciado and Jason Nobles (Garza)
20th: Abigail Flores and Clara Andreu (Garza)

Junior Varsity-Friday

Top Team:
Sade Varnado and Jesus Ramirez from North Dallas HS

2nd: Rubi Hernandez and Linh Pham (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Esmeralda Alejo (Irma Rangel)
4th: Gizehv Ramirez and Samantha Ascencio (Irma Rangel)
5th: Diana Iniguez and Rashad Granger (Garza)
6th: Hugo Duran and Kathya Guzman (Garza)
7th: Ricardo Rodriguez and Daniel Bandy (WT White)
8th: Jordan Story and Sadie Townsel (Booker T)
9th: Enrique Granados and Judith Lopez (Garza)
10th: Natalia Hernandez and Mia Isabella Sanchez (Booker T)
11th: Abigail Benitez and Esther Arriaga (Sunset)
12th: Samantha Ross and Pedro Fabian (Sunset)
13th: Dahlia Mercado and Issac Yanez (N Dallas)
14th: Henry Lloyd and Calysta Jones (Woodrow)
15th: Caleb Morgan and Armando Marquez (Bryan Adams)

Novice-Saturday

Top Team:
Matthew Griffin and Daniela Blanco from WT White HS

2nd: Jennifer Ulloa and Vanessa Sarmiento (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Adriana Sanchez and Carlos Llamas (Sunset)
4th: Florentina De Julian and Shayla Nguyen (N Dallas)
5th: Adaenis Nieves and Zoe Sifuentes (Garza)
6th: Abigail Flores and Mirca Benitez (Garza)
7th: Auteyana Whitfield and Edward Baez (Skyline)
8th: Jack Igoe and Ximena Munoz (WT White)
9th: Andrew Aguileta and Jesus Valdes (Garza)
10th: Diana Casas and Maurica Smith (Skyline)
11th: Guadalupe Garcia and Brenda Benitez (Skyline)
12th: Fatima Alonso and Irving Felipe (Sunset)
13th: Samantha Dominguez and Araceli Garza)
14th: Angel Lopez and Lizbeth Ortiz (Bryan Adams)
15th: Rickey Moten and William Jackson (Conrad)

Junior Varsity-Saturday

Top Team:
Daniel Bandy and Ricardo Rodriguez from WT White HS

2nd: Abigail Benitez and Esther Arriaga (Sunset)
3rd: Guadalupe Sanchez and Isais Ortiz (Sunset)
4th: Hugo Duran and Kathya Guzman (Garza)
5th: Rubi Hernandez and Linh Pham (Irma Rangel)
6th: Gregory Aldava and Percilla Barron (Garza)
7th: Mia Isabella Sanchez and Natalia Hernandez (Booker T)
8th: Jordan Story and Sadie Townsel (Booker T)
9th: Pedro Fabian and Samantha Ross (Sunset)
10th: Calysta Jones and Alexander Van Geenen (Woodrow)
11th: Luis Gamez and Dominque Guerra (Thomas Jefferson)
12th: Maddie Lowery and Mia Vargas (Woodrow)
13th: London Pedroso and Bryan Morales (Skyline)
14th: Emmanuel Cerda and Andres Barajas (Garza)
15th: Sama Schaeffer and Rodney McDonald (Booker T)

Varsity

Top Team:
Victor Martinez and Luis Avila from Sunset

2nd: Salvador Chacon and Gabriel Jankovsky (Woodrow)
3rd: Taylor Bolden and Raviola Wenno (N Dallas)
4th: Cameron Nealy and Manuel Mendez (Thomas Jefferson)
5th: Gustavo Alonzo (Skyline)

Speaker Awards

Novice-Friday

Top Speaker:
Irving Felipe from Sunset

2nd: Cristal Gonzalez (Sunset)
3rd: Daniela Blanco (WT White)
4th: Fatima Alonso (Sunset)
5th: Angel Lopez (Bryan Adams)
6th: Victoria Garcia (Sunset)
7th: Jesus Valdes (Garza)
8th: Peter Sanchez (Sunset)
9th: Joseph Cook (Bryan Adams)
10th: Karen Sanchez (Bryan Adams)
11th: Ja'El Tesfeya (Irma Rangel)
12th: Edward Baez (Skyline)
13th: Abigail Flores (Garza)
14th: Andrew Aguileta (Garza)
15th: Denzil Howell (Conrad)
16th: Araceli Larios (Garza)
17th: Desly Amaraz (Garza)
18th: Matthew Griffin (WT White)
19th: Carlos Llamas (Sunset)
20th: Adriana Sanchez (Sunset)

Junior Varsity-Friday

Top Speaker:
Hadley Parham from Booker T Washington

2nd: Sade Varnado (N Dallas)
3rd: Esmeralda Alejo (Irma Rangel)
4th: Kathya Guzman (Garza)
5th: Sadie Townsel (Booker T)
6th: Pedro Fabian (Sunset)
7th: Enrique Grandos (Garza)
8th: Samantha Ascencio (Irma Rangel)
9th: Gizehv Ramirez (Irma Rangel)
10th: Ricardo Rodriguez (WT White)
11th: Diana Iniguez (Garza)
12th: Rasha Granger (Garza)
13th: Rubi Hernandez (Irma Rangel)
14th: Mia Isabella Sanchez (Booker T)
15th: Isais Ortiz (Sunset)

Novice-Saturday

Top Speaker:
Abigail Flores from Garza

2nd: Edward Baez (Skyline)
3rd: Daniela Blanco (WT White)
4th: Matthew Griffin (WT White)
5th: Ximena Morales Munoz (WT White)
6th: Vanessa Sarmiento (Irma Rangel)
7th: Carlos Llamas (Sunset)
8th: Jennifer Ulloa (Irma Rangel)
9th: Maurica Smith (Skyline)
10th: Adaenis Nieves (Garza)
11th: Luis Conde (Sunset)
12th: Jack Igoe (WT White)
13th: Delsy Amaraz (Garza)
14th: Auteyana Whitfield (Skyline)
15th: Jesus Valdes (Garza)
16th: Andrew Aguileta (Garza)
17th: Brenda Benitez (Skyline)
18th: Shayla Nguyen (N Dallas)
19th: Araceli Larios (Garza)
20th: Mirca Benitez (Garza)

Junior Varsity-Saturday

Top Speaker:
Isais Ortiz from Sunset HS

2nd: Enrique Granados (Garza)
3rd: Yasmine Bougacha (Booker T)
4th: Ricardo Rodriguez (WT White)
5th: Abigail Benitez (Sunset)
6th: Rubi Hernadez (Irma Rangel)
7th: Daniel Bandy (WT White)
8th: Isaac Yanez (N Dallas)
9th: Linh Pham (Irma Rangel)
10th: Natalia Hernandez (Booker T)
11th: Gregory Aldava (Garza)
12th: Trista Brownjohn (Woodrow)
13th: Michael Wilkinson (Woodrow)
14th: Samantha Ross (Sunset)
15th: Jordan Story (Booker T)

Varsity

Top Speaker:
Gabriel Jankovsky from Woodrow Wilson HS

2nd: Victor Martinez (Sunset)
3rd: Gustavo Alonzo (Skyline)
4th: Luis Avila (Sunset)
5th: Cindy Martinez (Sunset)
6th: Jeysa Llamas (Sunset)
7th: Cameron Nealy (Thomas Jefferson)
8th: Salvador Chacon (Woodrow)
9th: Jennifer Rodriguez (N Dallas)
10th: Raviola Wenno (N Dallas)

Team Sweepstakes

Top School:
Garza

2nd: Sunset
3rd: Skyline
4th: Irma Rangel
5th: Woodrow Wilson

Middle School Spring Opener


Team Awards

Beginner

Top Team:
Lorelai Pop and Peyton Mosman from Travis

2nd: Alondra Rodriguez and Brianna Montalvo (Spence)
3rd: Jonathan Cartwright and Isabel Alameda (Travis)
4th: Julianne Tai and Lucy Chong (Travis)
5th: Justin Wise and Xavier Moreno (Travis)
6th: Hayden Allen and Quinn Rainey (Travis)
7th: Ellie Lenzen and Elle Segrest (Travis)
8th: Demi Robbins and Tiffany Word (Travis)
9th: Colin Williamson and Nayeli Mineryconcha (Travis)
10th: Kiddo Cabato and Yabsira Wubishet (JL Long)
11th: Gaby Bernal and Vanessa Guel Guerrero (Irma Rangel)
12th: Christian Mendoza and Juany Flores (Franklin)
13th: Olivia Holmes and Jackson Hansen (JL Long)
14th: Margaret Chapman and Kira Weller (Irma Rangel)
15th: Jay'La Sims and Briana Earl (Franklin)
16th: Carly Kahn and Diana Ramos (Franklin)
17th: Judith Juarez and Marley Richter (Irma Rangel)
18th: Valeria Frias and Luz Pena (Spence)
19th: Sophia Jalilvand and Paola Kovich (Irma Rangel)
20th: Rebecca Chow and Tess Tippets (Travis)

Advanced

Top Team:
Mary Bandy and Kofi Forson from Marsh MS

2nd: Trace Rosenbower and Storm Lasseter (Spence)
3rd: Lily Donald and Mallory Blackwell (Travis)
4th: Genesis Guerra and Cynthia Lopez (Irma Rangel)
5th: Kodjo Habia and Angel Cruz (Spence)
6th: Andrew Easley and Jack Hill (Spence)
7th: Diana De La Paz and Elizabeth Flores (Irma Rangel)
8th: Alexander Colato and Jessie Marquez (Marsh)
9th: Violet Nassri and Sophie Rahman (Irma Rangel)
10th: Kennedy Onic and Cherish Swann (Harry Stone)

Speaker Awards

Beginner

Top Speaker:
Peyton Mosman from Travis

2nd: Lorelai Pop (Travis)
3rd: Alondra Rodriguez (Spence)
4th: Ellie Lenzen (Travis)
5th: Nathalie Chavez (Irma Rangel)
6th: Jonathan Cartwright (Travis)
7th: Jackson Hansen (JL Long)
8th: Nayeli Mineryconcha (Travis)
9th: April Medina (Irma Rangel)
10th: Colin Williamson (Travis)
11th: Zoe Osborn (Travis)
12th: Antonio Aguilar (DES)
13th: Kiddo Cabato (JL Long)
14th: Marissa Dixon (Atwell)
15th: Justin Wise (Travis)
16th: Chantelle Adams (Spence)
17th: Christian Mendoza (Franklin)
18th: Julianne Tai (Travis)
19th: Vanessa Guel Guerrero (Irma Rangel)
20th: Lucy Chong (Travis)

Advanced

Top Speaker:
Mary Bandy from Marsh

2nd: Genesis Guerra (Irma Rangel)
3rd: Alexander Colato (Marsh)
4th: Mallory Blackwell (Travis)
5th: Kodjo Habia (Spence)
6th: Brandon Jones (BOMLA)
7th: Lily Donald (Travis)
8th: Citlalli Lopez (Irma Rangel)
9th: Andrew Easley (Spence)
10th: Anja Cronjaeger (Spence)

Team Sweepstakes

Top School:
Travis

2nd: Marsh
3rd: Spence
4th: Irma Rangel
5th: DES

Conference B Spring Opener- January 30th and 31st


Team Awards

Novice-Friday

Top Team:
Gisselt Estrada and Madison Tenorio from Seagoville

2nd: Michal Prince and Colby Frazier (Gilliam)
3rd: Stephanie Curtiss and Sharon Gaitan (Samuell)
4th: Daisy Macias-Valles and Alex Morales (Seagoville)
5th: Chris Caddell and Jazmin Cortez (Seagoville)
6th: Juana Tirrubiate and Juan Gallegos (Seagoville)
7th: Gregory Ramos and Esmeralda Negrete (Samuell)
8th: Catandra Hollins and Tierra Thomas (Roosevelt)
9th: Timothy Clark and Sofia Lopez (Samuell)
10th: William Anderson and Alexandria Owens (Gilliam)

Junior Varsity-Friday

Top Team:
Tyjuan Thurgill and Sienzhi Kouemo from Barack Obama Male Leadership Academy

2nd: Anfernee Harris and Joel Luera (Samuell)
3rd: Jaylyn Roach (Gilliam)
4th: Agustus Wiedemer and Diane Ibarra (A Maceo)
5th: Danny Martinez and Bryan Flores (BOMLA)

Novice-Saturday

Top Team:
Chris Caddell and Jazmin Cortez from Seagoville

2nd: Alejandro Posado (SEM)
3rd: Esmeralda Negrete and Gregor Ramos (Samuell)
4th: Adam Hernandez and Bernice Vasquez (A Maceo)
5th: Yulissa Conejo and Julian Trujillo (A Maceo)
6th: Aliyah Reeves and Autumn Bunker (Kimball)
7th: Juan Gallegos and Juana Tirrubiates (Seagoville)
8th: Rudraksh Garg and Christian Alcorn (SEM)
9th: Stephanie Curtiss (Samuell)
10th: Colby Frazier and Michal Prince (Gilliam)

Junior Varsity-Saturday

Top Team:
Beverly Balasu and Angel Ornelas from SEM

2nd: Eric Hill and Diane Ibarra (A Maceo)
3rd: Alexandrea Spencir and Ivan Reyes (A Maceo)
4th: Jesus Rosas and Victory Rodriguez (A Maceo)
5th: Joel Luera and Steve Vasquez (Samuell)

Speaker Awards

Novice-Friday

Top Speaker:
Juana Tirrubiates from Seagoville HS

2nd: Alex Morales (Seagoville)
3rd: Stephanie Curtiss (Samuell)
4th: Colby Frazier (Gilliam)
5th: Gisselt Estrada (Seagoville)
6th: Chris Caddell (Seagoville)
7th: Jazmin Cortez (Seagoville)
8th: Gregory Ramos (Samuell)
9th: Sofia Lopez (Samuell)
10th: Demarcus Dade (BOMLA)

Junior Varsity-Friday

Top Speaker:
Diane Ibarra from A Maceo New Tech

2nd: Joshua DeAnda (A Maceo)
3rd: Tyjuan Thurgill (BOMLA)
4th: Joel Luera (Samuell)
5th: Sienzhi Kouemo (BOMLA0

Novice-Saturday

Top Speaker:
Jazmin Cortez from Seagoville HS

2nd: Chris Caddell (Seagoville)
3rd: Gregory Ramos (Samuell)
4th: Alejandro Posada (SEM)
5th: Julian Trujillo (A Maceo)
6th: Adam Hernandez (A Maceo)
7th: Aliyah Reeves (Kimball)
8th: Zyshonne Brown (A Maceo)
9th: Colby Frazier (Gilliam)
10th: Christian Brooks (A Maceo)

Junior Varsity-Saturday

Top Speaker:
Joshua DeAnda from A Maceo New Tech

2nd: Ivan Reyes (A Maceo)
3rd: Eric Hill (A Maceo)
4th: Jaylyn Beaty (A Maceo)
5th: Joel Luera (Samuell)

School Sweepstakes

Top School:
A Maceo New Tech

2nd: Seagoville
3rd: Samuell
4th: Gilliam
5th: SEM

Varsity City Championship 2015


Team Awards

Champions: Mac Murchison and Gabriel Jankovsky from Woodrow Wilson (Qualified to Urban Debate National Championship at the University Southern California)

2nd Place: Victor Martinez and Luis Avila from Sunset (Qualified to Urban Debate National Championship at the University Southern California)

Semi Finalist: Yasmin Renteria and Michelle Cedillo from Irma Rangel

Semi Finalist: Megan Miers and Zelas Vargas from WT White

5th Place: Cindy Martinez and Jeysa Llamas (Sunset)
6th Place: Raviola Wenno and Taylor Bolden (N Dallas)
7th Place: Manuel Mendez and Cameron Nealy (Thomas Jefferson)
8th Place: Gustavo Alonzo and London Pedroso (Skyline)
9th Place: Ahnry Avina and Salvador Chacon (Woodrow)
10th Place: Kadrian Oliver and Roberto Harriston (Woodrow)

Speaker Awards

Top Speaker:
Victor Martinez from Sunset

2nd Place: Ahnry Avina (Woodrow)
3rd Place: Megan Miers (WT White)
4th Place: Michelle Cedillo (Irma Rangel)
5th Place: Jeysa Llamas (Sunset)
6th Place: Luis Avila (Sunset)
7th Place: Gabriel Jankovsky (Woodrow)
8th Place: Mac Murchison (Woodrow)
9th Place: Gustavo Alonzo (Skyline)
10th Place: Zelas Vargas (WT White)
11th Place: Joshua Gilliam (Woodrow)
12th Place: Cameron Nealy (Thomas Jefferson)
13th Place: Kenneth Mount ( WT White)
14th Place: Jennifer Rodriguez (N Dallas)
15th Place: Isaac Yanez (N Dallas)

School Sweepstakes

Top School: Woodrow Wilson

2nd Place: Garza
3rd Place: Sunset
4th Place: Skyline
5th Place: North Dallas